SHARE

UEFA Euro 2016 begins in France on Friday June 10th and we want to make sure you know everything required to not miss a game.

France, as hosts, will open the tournament against Romania at 21:00 (local time) on the 10th June. This will be the only UEFA Euro 2016 fixture of the day.

Below is the full schedule of the UEFA Euro 2016 tournament.

France Groups

Group Stage:

Friday 10th June 2016 (Timezone: GMT+1)

21:00 – Group A: France v Romania (St-Denis)

Saturday 11 June 2016 (Timezone: GMT+1)

15:00 – Group A: Albania v Switzerland (Lens)

18:00 – Group B: Wales v Slovakia (Bordeaux)

21:00 – Group B: England v Russia (Marseille)

Sunday 12th June 2016 (Timezone: GMT+1)

15:00 – Group C: Turkey v Croatia (Paris)

18:00 – Group C: Poland v Northern Ireland (Nice)

21:00 – Group D: Germany v Ukraine (Lille)

Monday 13th June 2016 (Timezone: GMT+1)

15:00 – Group D: Spain v Czech Republic (Toulouse)

18:00 – Group E: Republic of Ireland v Sweden (St-Denis)

21:00 – Group E: Belgium v Italy (Lyon)

Tuesday 14th June 2016 (Timezone: GMT+1)

18:00 – Group F: Austria v Hungary – Group F (Bordeaux)

21:00 – Group F: Portugal v Iceland – Group F (St-Etienne)

Wednesday 15th June 2016 (Timezone: GMT+1)

15:00 – Group B: Russia v Slovakia (Lille)

18:00 – Group A:  Romania v Switzerland (Paris)

21:00 – Group A: France v Albania (Marseille)

Thursday 16th June 2016 (Timezone: GMT+1)

15:00 – Group B: England v Wales (Lens)

18:00 – Group C: Ukraine v Northern Ireland (Lyon)

21:00 – Group C: Germany v Poland (St-Denis)

Friday 17th June 2016 (Timezone: GMT+1)

15:00 – Group E: Italy v Sweden (Toulouse)

18:00 – Group D: Czech Republic v Croatia (St-Etienne)

21:00 – Group D: Spain v Turkey (Nice)

Saturday 18th June 2016 (Timezone GMT+1)

15:00 – Group E: Belgium v Republic of Ireland (Bordeaux)

18:00 – Group F: Iceland v Hungary (Marseille)

21:00 – Group F: Portugal v Austria (Paris)

Sunday 19th June 2016 (Timezone GMT+1)

21:00 – Group A: Switzerland v France (Lille)

21:00 – Group A: Romania v Albania (Lyon)

Monday 20th June 2016 (Timezone GMT+1)

21:00 – Group B: Slovakia v England (St-Etienne)

21:00 – Group B: Russia v Wales (Toulouse)

Tuesday 21st June 2016 (Timezone GMT+1)

18:00 – Group C: Northern Ireland v Germany (Paris)

18:00 – Group C: Ukraine v Poland (Marseille)

21:00 – Group D: Croatia v Spain (Bordeaux)

21:00 – Group D: Czech Republic v Turkey (Lens)

Wednesday 22nd June 2016 (Timezone GMT+1)

18:00 – Group F: Hungary v Portugal (Lyon)

18:00 – Group F: Iceland v Austria (St-Denis)

21:00 – Group E: Sweden v Belgium (Nice)

21:00 – Group E: Italy v Republic of Ireland (Lille)

Knockout phase: Round of 16

Saturday 25 June 2016 (Timezone GMT+1)

15:00 – Runner-up Group A v Runner-up C – Match 1 (St-Etienne)

18:00 – Winner B v Third-place A/C/D – Match 2 (Paris)

21:00 – Winner D v Third-place B/E/F – Match 3 (Lens)

Sunday 26 June 2016 (Timezone GMT+1)

15:00 – Winner A v Third-place C/D/E – Match 4 (Lyon)

18:00 – Winner C v Third-place A/B/F – Match 5 (Lille)

21:00 – Winner F v Runner-up E – Match 6 (Toulouse)

Monday 27th June 2016 (Timezone GMT+1)

18:00 – Winner E v Runner-up D – Match 7 (St-Denis)

21:00 – Runner-up B v Runner-up F – Match 8 (Nice)

Knockout Phase: Round of last 8 (Quarter-finals)

Thursday 30 June 2016 (Timezone GMT+1)

21:00 – Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 3 – QF1 (Marseille)

Friday 1st July 2016 (Timezone GMT+1)

21:00 – Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 6 – QF2 (Lille)

Saturday 2nd July 2016 (Timezone GMT+1)

21:00 – Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 7 – QF3 (Bordeaux)

Sunday 3rd July 2016 (Timezone GMT+1)

21:00 – Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 8 – QF4 (St-Denis)

Knockout Phase: Round of last 4 (Semi-finals)

Wednesday 6th July 2016

21:00 – Winner QF1 v Winner QF2 – SF1 (Lyon)

Thursday 7 July 2016

21:00 – Winner QF3 v Winner QF4 – SF2 (Marseille)

UEFA Euro 2016 Final

Sunday 10th July 2016 (Timezone GMT+1)

21:00 – Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (St-Denis)